Weight loss African Wild Mango Seeds Extract 100% natural mango seed extract powder

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24 Kilograms
    $35.00
  • 25 - 99 Kilograms
    $31.00
  • >=100 Kilograms
    $28.00
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Mango Seeds Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Seed
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China
Grade:
Pharmaceutical and Food Grade
Brand Name:
Kanerga
Model Number:
Kanerga-81
Product Name:
African Mango Seed Extract
Appearance:
Light Yellow Brown powder
Active Ingredient:
Valeric Acid
Specification:
4:1, 10:1, 20:1, protein 5%-20%, flavone 10%
Test Method:
HPLC
Certificate:
ISO9001,GMP
Particle size:
100% pass 80mesh
Function:
Weight loss
Latin Name:
Irvingia gabonensis
Extract method:
Grain alcohol
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Typically inside 25kgs or client's requirement ,with food grade plastic inner bag , outside fibre drum .
Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum
Port
Shanghai,Guzangzhou,Beijing
Lead Time :
within 3 days after comfirming order asap
Product Description

Weight loss African Wild Mango Seeds Extract 100% natural mango seed extract powder


Irvingia Gabonensis Extract
Other Name: Wild mango seed extract, African mango seed extract
Plant Origin: Irvingia Gabonensis
Part Used: Seeds
Specifications: Water Soluble Fiber 50%;Flavone 10%; 5: 1, 10: 1, 20: 1
Appearance: Fine Yellowish Brown Powder 
Test Method: TLC


What is African Mango Seed Extract?

African Mango Seed Extract is derived from the seed of a west african tree also sometimes referred to as African Mango, Wild Mango or Bush Mango. The tree produces fleshy yellow fruit which contain large fibrous seeds, sometimes called Dika nuts. The people of west africa have used the fruit and seeds of irvingia gabonensis as a source of food and for medicinal purposes for generations. 

Product name
African mango seed extract
Latin name
Irvingia gabonensis
Active ingredient
Flavones
Specification
10% 10:1 20:1
Test method
UV / TLC
Particle size
100% pass 80 mesh
Lose on drying
≤5%
Ash
≤5%
Heavy metal
≤ 10ppm
Lead (Pb)
≤ 2ppm
Ascenic(As)
≤ 2ppm
Cadmium(Cd)
≤1ppm
Mercury(Hg)
≤0.1ppm
Total Plate count
≤1000 cfu/g
Yeast & Molds
≤100 cfu/g
E. Coli
Negative
Salmonella
Negative
Function

Produced with pure water only
High purity: over 30:1
NO solvent - residual free
Pesticide-free Brownish-yellow in appearance
High solubility in water
High anti-bacteria, and longer shelf life

Application:

1) Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;
2) Functional food as capsules or pills;
3) Water-soluble beverages;
4) Health products as capsules or pills.

Our Company

Focused on investment in health industry of China, Hunan Kanerga pharmaceutical Group is a large integrated enterprise group that is committed to pharmaceutical production, wholesale and retail of pharmaceuticals and cosmetics, development and utilization of plant extracts as well as medical services.The company headquarters is located in Changsha.
Hunan Kanerga Pharmaceutical Sales Co.,Ltd., a subsidiary company of Kang Pharmaceutical group, is one of leading manufacturers of Herbal Extracts and Essential Oil in China.
Hunan Kanerga Pharmaceutical group holds 2 factories for professionally producing Herbal Extracts and Essential Oil, located in Hanshou and Zhangjiajie. Currently Kanerga have cultivated 1500 acres herbal in Hanshou. The total annual production capacity of herb raw materials is 5000mt. Hunan Kanerga has passed ISO9001,HACCP and cGMP certifications.

Certifications
Packing & Delivery

Packing

1.Packing: By 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum, inner by double plastic bag.
2.Storage: Stored in a cool&dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
3.Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation.

Delivery

By sea to your nearest port
By air to your nearest airport
By express (DHL,UPS,FEDEX,TNT,EMS)to your door

EMS
Around 10-15 working days
DHL
Around 3-5 working days
Fedex
Around 4-6 working days
TNT
Around 6-8 working days
By Air
Around 5-7 working days
By Sea
Around 15-30 working days
Payment
FAQ

Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can provide 10-20g sample for your testing, please contact us for more details.

Q2: What’s your MOQ?
A: Our MOQ is 1kg. (Packed in aluminum foil bag)

Q3: How about delivery leadtime?
A: Delivery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q4: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q5: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A: You can get free samples for some products, you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests, we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Q6: How do you treat quality complaint?
A: First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Contact